Designer menu bug

Post any questions regarding Installing or Upgrading to V5, including problems starting and using the Ebase Server or Designer

Moderators: Dave, Jon, Steve, Ian

Segi
Ebase User
Posts: 590
Joined: Mon Dec 09, 2013 6:37 pm

Designer menu bug

#1

Postby Segi » Wed Mar 16, 2016 10:36 pm

Not a big deal but I have been noticing this bug a lot in the menu bar of designer in 5.0.1

http://imgur.com/ijtzCuf

When I initially open the designer, there aren't any Form or Script menu bars initially. This only happens after working in the designer for a while
0 x

Steve
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 341
Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2007 3:44 pm
Location: Sandy, UK
Contact:

#2

Postby Steve » Fri Apr 28, 2017 4:46 pm

Hi Segi,

I have not seen this before. Thanks for making us aware.

Which operating system are you running this on?

Steve
0 x

Segi
Ebase User
Posts: 590
Joined: Mon Dec 09, 2013 6:37 pm

#3

Postby Segi » Fri Apr 28, 2017 4:47 pm

I am having this issue on Windows 10 build 10586
0 x


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest